Congratulations to the 436 undergraduate students who have been placed on the Dean's List for the Spring Semester 2004-05 in recognition of their outstanding academic achievements.

To earn a place on the List, students need a semester grade average of 10.00 or higher from 12 credits completed in the semester, and no failures in any enrolled course. Students who satisfy these requirements receive a letter from the Dean of their school notifying them of their success, and the achievement is recorded on their student transcript.

 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
Applied Physics Science and Technology
  Year 1 LUK Tik  
Biochemistry
  Year 1 DAI Chao
HUANG Changsheng
HUANG Siyi
KWAN Pak Shing
LAU Wai In
LEE Tsan Ning
LEE Wai
LEONG Pou Kuan
LEUNG Sing
LI Yihang
ON Kin Fan
POON Ching Ho
  Year 2 CHEN Yue
HO Man Kit Jason
HUANG Weizi
KHO Yik Shing
LEUNG Shuet Ying
MAK Ngai Teng
NG Tsz Kin
WAN Oi Wan
YEUNG Wai
YU Lan
  Year 3 CHAN Ying Wai
CHENG Wu Albert
CHEUK Wah Kit
GUO Xuning
LAU Faye
LEE Wai Han
LEUNG Hoi Ying
LEUNG Ka Yi
LO Hoi Ling Helen
SHEN Ying
SIU Ho On
TAM Hing Lui
TSE Tim Ming
WONG Chit Kit
WONG Kai Wai Grace
WONG Yee Man Bonny
YUEN Ka Chun
Biology
  Preparatory Year JIANG He  
  Year 1 MOK Ka Wai
SUEN Wai Chiu
TSE Ka Man
YU Wing Yin
  Year 2 CHAN King Chi
CHEUNG Siu Yuen
CHI Siu Chung
HUI Kwai Fung
KUM Hiu Fung
LO Carfield
  Year 3 CHENG Yan Kit
CHEUNG Shi Leung
CHOW Man Ho
KWOK Yuk Ching
LAM Pui Ying
MOK Siu Yan Flora
NG Him Sing
Chemistry
  Year 1 LAM Ping Hei
POON Ka Chun
TAM Tsz Kin
WAN Cheuk Kin
  Year 2 FAN Kit Man
JIM Ka Wai
KO Sin Man
LIU Kwok Him
LO Chun Yip
WONG Ka Ho
  Year 3 CHAN Ka Lok
LAM Heung Wa
LI Sin Wan
LI Yau Man
SUEN Tin Yan
TAM Sau Shan
WONG Wai Bong
YUEN Mai Yan
Mathematics
  Preparatory Year DU Man XU Yingnan
Mathematics (Mathematics and IT Education)
  Year 3 LO Chung Kwan  
Mathematics Business and Management
  Year 1 TAM Chun Ho  
Mathematics Computer Science
  Year 3 LEE Ho Fun Kevin  
Mathematics Mathematics and Physics, and Physics Physics and Mathematics
  Year 1 CHEUNG Yun Kuen XUE Qinqing
  Year 2 LEUNG Kin Kwan ZHANG Jian
  Year 3 CHIU Yik Yin
IP Chi Ho Ivan
LUI Chi To
WONG Tsz Wai
Mathematics Pure Mathematics
  Year 1 HO Ming Yan  
  Year 3 CHEUNG Kai Chung
FONG Tsz Ho
TAM Kam Fai
Mathematics Statistics
  Year 1 MA Yiqing SZE Mei Ki
  Year 2 WANG Huanhuan  
  Year 3 FANG Jing  
Physics Physics and Mathematics
  Year 1 CHAN Cheung
HO Cheuk Ting
IP Pui Lam
JIANG Yan
JIN Binping
SUM Sung Fung
WONG Tsz Chun
  Year 2 TANG Chin Hang  
  Year 3 MAK Kin Fai  
Physics Physics and Mathematics, and Mathematics Mathematics and Physics
  Year 2 NG Ka Ho  
  Year 3 DAI Lixin  
Physics Pure Physics
  Year 2 PANG Tin Yau HAN Tianheng
  Year 3 CHAN Fan Leong
CHEUNG Wing Shan
HAU Wing Yu
KOK Mang Hin
KWAN Wing Nam
LAW Nga Lam
LEE Fung Ying
LEE Hung Fai

SHUM Kwok Yee Kenny
TONG Yiu Yin
TSANG Heung Wing
YAU Wing Chiu
YIM Chi Ming
YIM Shing Yik
YU Shengyao

Chemical and Bioproduct Engineering
  Year 1 LEE Tsz Yan YEUNG Wai Kit
Chemical and Environmental Engineering
  Year 3 CHUNG Wai Kuen
HUEN Lai Chong
IP Wui Man
LING Tsz Yan
SO Cheuk Kuen Brian
Chemical Engineering
  Year 1 CHAN Chun  
  Year 2 LAU Yeuk Tin  
  Year 3 LUK Ka Fai WONG Hiu Ting
Chemical Engineering and General Business Management
  Year 1 HUNG Wing Chak  
  Year 2 LAU Sze Yan  
Civl and Environmental Engineering
  Preparatory Year NIU Jie  
  Year 1 WONG Shuk Man  
  Year 3 CHAN Kin Kan
CHAN On Seng
CHUNG Kin Man
LEE Hung Yau
WONG Yik Hung
Civil and Structural Engineering
  Year 1 TSANG Wai Cheung
YEUNG Tin Lun
YIU Chun Fai
  Year 2 CHAN Yat Sum
SUEN Po Chi
TSANG Chun Wang
TSE Yin Man
TSOI Hiu Fung
YAM Wing Kin
YAU Ka Hong
YEUNG Wai Kin
  Year 3 AU Chin Toa
CHOW Tak Wing
CHOW Wing Yan
DING Kin Fung
FUNG Wai Man
HUI Hang Kit
IP Ying Kit
LAU Kai Yeung
LEE Ho Kwan
LO Leung Chak
MOK Chit Man Benjamin
NG Wing Chi
POON Ka Ho
TSE Man Kit
Civil and Structural Engineering, and General Business Management
  Year 2 CHENG Wing Hang TSOI Tsz Shing
Computer Engineering
  Year 1 CHAN Chi Fung Michael
CHAN Chun Yim
CHEUNG Chi Wai
HE Ting
LIN Jialiu
MA Ka Wai
SHUM Colleen
SO Wai King
TSAI San San
WONG Kwong Wing
  Year 2 CHENG Chun Hing LAU Ka Yan
  Year 3 CHAN Tsz Ho
LIANG Zhiqin
LIAO Shu
TANG Chi Fai Jack
TSANG Po Hoi
WONG Chi Fai
WONG Tat Kwan
Computer Engineering and General Business Management
  Year 1 FUNG Chi Ho
LI Kam Ho
WONG Kai Kwong
WONG Ying Ying
Computer Engineering Honors Research
  Year 1 FANG Rui  
Computer Science
  Year 1 CHUNG Ka Kei
LEE Sui Ha
TSE Wing Tsun Andi
  Year 2 QIN Mian  
  Year 3 KWOK Pak Yeung
LAM Yiu Kei
TSANG Hoi Yan Rachael
YIM Hin Chun
Computer Science (Information Engineering)
  Preparatory Year HONG Yancheng  
  Year 1 REN Dongni ZHAO Keliang
Computer Science (Information Engineering) Multimedia Computing
  Year 3 TANG Wai Ho  
Computer Science (Information Engineering) Networking
  Year 3 TING Cham Ho WANG Kai Lung
Electronic Engineering
  Preparatory Year WANG Yu  
  Year 1 HO Ngai Yeung
KWONG Kit Chun
SHEN Haochong
TU Shiyang
  Year 3 CHAN Kwan Lok
CHAN Tat Fu
CHIU Kai Him
TSUI Yip Sum
TUNG Sin Ning Bonnie
Electronic Engineering (Information and Communication Engineering)
  Preparatory Year FEI Wei
PAN Bindu
WANG Dawei
WANG Yingchen
  Year 1 CAO Lu
MA Zhongdan
WANG Qiu
  Year 3 CHAN Wai Chun
HO Ka Ming
HON Kam Yan
LUO Tuo
TONG Kwok Wai
YANG Yanning
Electronic Engineering and General Business Management
  Year 1 CHEUNG Wut Lik LING Jovian
Electronic Engineering Honors Research
  Year 1 FUNG Sheung Wai HO Tung Leong
Industrial Engineering and Engineering Management
  Preparatory Year XU Wei  
  Year 3 MOK Wai Fan SUN Pui Lan Judy
Industrial Engineering and Engineering Management (Transportation Logistics Management)
  Year 3 CHAN Kwok Wai  
Logistics Management
  Year 2 YOU Jianshu
CHOW Ka Kin
CHUI Yun Chuen
Mechanical Engineering
  Year 1 CHEUNG Chun Ping
LEE Yat Ho
MAK Tsz Ho
SIN Ka King
  Year 2 LEE Kit Man  
Mechanical Engineering (Building Services)
  Year 1 MAK Ka Kit YEUNG Kei Chun
  Year 2 NG Yuk Wa  
  Year 3 LAM Pik Shan  
Accounting
  Year 1 CHAN King Tai
CHEN Chi Yung
CHENG Chun Ming
CHEUNG Hiu Tan
HON Tsz Lai
HUI Nga Sze
HUNG Mau Kin
LAW Ka Wai
NG Shan Shan
POON Yin Wing
WONG Chee Hang Wilson
ZHANG Wei
  Year 2 CHAN Ka Ho
HUNG Lai Yiu
KWONG Ka Leung
LEUNG Kai Tat
LEUNG Po Yee Bowie
OR Shek Lun
TANG Man Yi Chlore
  Year 3 CHAN Tsz Ting
CHAU Chi Han
FUNG Nga Ting
LAM Ho Man
LAU Nga Yuk
LAU Shuk Ting
LAU Tin Mei
LEE Man Nga
LI Kwan
LI Yuk Ping
LIU Man Yu
NG Yi Wai
POON Sze Man
SZETO Chi Kit
TAM Wing Chuk
WONG Suk Fan
WONG Yin Kei
Accounting and Finance
  Year 3 KEUNG Lan Fan
LUI Wing Yee
TANG Wing Sze
ZUO Luo
Business Administration
  Preparatory Year LIANG Lantian
TAN Kai
YAO Yao
YU Ji
ZHOU Yue
  Year 1 CHAN Wan Tan
CHAU Pui Tin
CHOW Chih-lok Philip
CHUI Pui Yan
HO Chun Hang
HUANG Jieying
KASEGER Melanie
KO Choi Kam Jacqueline
LEE Wai Sum
LEUNG Man Wai
LI Ximeng
MAK Wing Lun
PANG Wing Kin
PENG Shisi
PO Chi Kwong Thomas
POON Tak Yan
SIT Hoi Man
WONG Yee Yan Joseph
WU Dimian
WU Xi
YU Hon Man
ZHONG Hua
Economics
  Year 2 LUI Wai Ying Phoebe YEUNG Siu Ki
Economics and Finance (BSc Program)
  Year 1 BU Nanyang
LIU Yifei
WEN Lihua
XUE Fei
  Year 2 LAU Ka Yeung
LEE Kin Sum
LUI Ka Ying
TSANG Tin Ho
WANG Di
  Year 3 CHAN Kin Wing Kevin
CHAN Yee Cheung Pearl
CHONG Chi Yeung
CHU Pak Sun Felix
HO Chin Wai
KAM Chi Yuen
KWOK Ming Lok
LIU Husheng
NG Ka Keong Gavin
NG Wung Lik
Economics and Management of Organizations
  Year 3 KAM Siu Lai Nancy  
Finance
  Year 2 FONG Hei Ting
LI Siyuan
LUN Hiu Ying
TANG Lai Pong
YUNG Shui Shing Zero
  Year 3 NG Him Loi
NG Siu Nam

YIU Chon I

Finance and Accounting
  Year 3 CHAN Tsz Fung  
Finance and Economics
  Year 3 HUANG Ka Ming
KING Ho Fai
LAM Tsz Ling
MAK Ho Ting
NG Yee Ling
TAI Ka Yan
WONG Hoi Shan
Finance and Management of Organizations
  Year 3 FUNG Kit Man
HUNG Kwok Lam
LIM Mei Ting
LUE Kit Yan
Finance and Marketing
  Year 3 CHAN Tsz Kin
CHEUNG King Fung
YIP Suet Ki
Finance and Operations Management
  Year 3 CHOI Yuen Man
TOO Tsun Wing
WONG Ho Yan
Global Business
  Year 1 CHAN Kwan Yin
CHEN Hei Yuet Susan
HO Yu Hei
HOR Sai Tat
LO Fai
PANG Ka Yin
TANG Chun Wai Nelson
TSUI Yan Tung
WONG Po Yee
YAM Sin Ying
YIP Kam Fung
YUNG Hoi Hei
Global Business and Accounting
  Year 3 LAU Kit Han Irene  
Global Business and Finance
  Year 3 CHAN Ming Yui
CHOI Kar Lam
HO Lai Ha
KWOK Ka Ki
LEUNG Ka Yan Carmen
POW Kwong Yan David
SO Chunfung Adam
TING Wai Chun David
Global Business and Marketing
  Year 3 TSOI Ching Fai Brian  
Information Systems
  Year 2 TAM Chung Ho  
  Year 3 CHAN Ho Yin
CHENG On Ki Angela
LAM Ching Amber
LO Cheuk Wai
LO Sin Man
TANG Siu Mei
WONG Ka Wai
YEUNG Wing Ki
Information Systems and Economics
  Year 3 LAM Tsz Hung  
Information Systems and Finance
  Year 3 CHOI Pui Shan FAN Li
Information Systems and Management of Organizations
  Year 3 TING Ka Wai  
Information Systems and Operations Management
  Year 3 LAU Daniel SUM Ka Ho Stanley
Management of Organizations
  Year 2 TSE Ting Yan Reiko TSUI Wai Bong Patrick
  Year 3 HUI Ying
LEE Tung Yan Derek
TONG Hei Man
Marketing
  Year 2 CHAU Wing Lung
CHENG Fung Fong
LAM Chi Wai
LAW Chi Yan Marianne
LI Kwok Ching
LI Sze Wai
WOEN Shuk Fong Christine
WONG Pui Yan
Marketing and Economics
  Year 3 CHAU Yuen Man TSUI Wing Clara
Marketing and Finance
  Year 3 YING Wai Shan  
Marketing and Management of Organizations
  Year 3 FUNG Hiu Seng Holly
LEUNG Ho Yan
LI Yee Ki
LO Hoi Yee
NG Ka Man
TANG Pik Ki Doyle
YAN Hoi Ling
YIP Sau Yan
YIP Yim Yim
Operations Management
  Year 2 GOBOK Carolyn Ngan  
  Year 3 LO Wing Yee
TAI Wing Sum
TSIM Siu Ling
Operations Management and Economics
  Year 3 CHAO Sai Man  
Quantitative Finance
  Year 1 CHAN Ting Yuet
LEE Chun Man
LI Cheuk Wun
LI Chi Yuen
TANG Ho Lun
TANG Pak Yan
WONG Kwun Man
In some cases, the grade average for a semester cannot be finalized until after the following semester.
 
Biochemistry
  Year 3 CHENG Shan Amy
CHENG Wu Albert
GUO Xuning
LAU Faye
LEUNG Hoi Ying
LEUNG Ka Yi
LIU Xing
LO Hoi Ling Helen
NG Wing Chi Linda
WONG Kai Wai Grace
WONG Yee Man Bonny
Biology
  Year 3 CHAN Chu Fung
CHAN Chun Tat
MOK Siu Yan Flora
WONG Ying Chun
ZHAO Wenrui
Civil and Environmental Engineering
  Year 3 LEUNG Kai Shing Alex  
Civil and Structural Engineering
  Year 3 AU Chin Toa
CHONG Hoi Chuen
CHU Lai Fan
FUNG Wai Man
HO Man To
HO Yin Bon
KWOK Tsz Kin
LEE Yuk Wah
LO Leung Chak
MOK Chit Man Benjamin
NG Wing Chi
SHUM Wing Yeung
TSE Man Kit
YAN Chun Ho
Computer Engineering
  Year 3 CHAN Tsz Ho
CHAN Yun Wah
FUNG Wai Lam
LI Yuk Ming Richard
LIANG Zhiqin
LIAO Shu
MAK Kar Yu
NG Chit Sang
WONG Chi Fai
ZHOU Shun
Computer Science
  Year 3 LAM Yiu Kei LO Kwok Chu
Computer Science (Information Engineering) Multimedia Computing
  Year 3 TANG Wai Ho  
Computer Science (Information Engineering) Networking
  Year 3 TING Cham Ho  
Electronic Engineering
  Year 3 CHAN Tat Fu
CHENG Chi Ho
LEE Yi Ho
LEUNG Wing Yan
LOK Chi Fung
TSUI Ka Yan
TSUI Yip Sum
TUNG Sin Ning Bonnie
WAN Yuk Shing
Electronic Engineering (Information and Communication Engineering)
  Year 3 CHAN Kai Ho Karl
CHAN Wai Chun
HO Ka Ming
HON Kam Yan
LUO Tuo
TONG Kwok Wai
WONG Wai Kuen
YANG Yanning
Electronic Engineering (Information and Communication Engineering) and Computer Science (Information Engineering) Networking
  Year 3 MAN Sau Wing  
Industrial Engineering and Engineering Management
  Year 3 MOK Wai Fan  
Industrial Engineering and Engineering Management (Transportation Logistics Management)
  Year 3 CHEUNG Kam Hung
MAU Luk Ping
WONG Wai Kwong
Mechanical Engineering
  Year 3 CHEUNG Chi Wai LUI Siu Chuen
Mechanical Engineering (Building Services)
  Year 3 CHAN Kai Pong  
Civil and Structural Engineering
  Year 2 HUI Anton  
Computer Engineering
  Year 2 CHAN Chin Hung
HUI Ki Fung
LI Yui Tung
POON Yiu Chung
TANG Chi Fai Jack
WONG Chi Fai
YEUNG Yu Hong
Computer Science
  Year 2 LIU Zhenming  
Computer Science (Information Engineering) Networking
  Year 2 CHIU Man Kwun  
Electronic Engineering
  Year 2 CHAN Ho Yeung
CHAN Kwan Lok
TSUI Yip Sum
LI Lijun
Electronic Engineering (Information and Communication Engineering)
  Year 2 WONG Wai Kuen YANG Yanning
33 undergraduates of 2005 Class will be awarded the Humanities and Social Science Dean's Award to recognize their outstanding performance in the minor programs offered by the School. Graduates eligible to receive the Dean's Award must achieve a Cumulative Grade Point Average of 10 or above in their minor courses.
 
Humanities
  CHAN Kin Wing Kevin Economics and Finance
  CHEN Yanyan Operations Management and Finance
  CHUNG Chi Ho Global Business and Finance
  CHUNG Siu Chu Mathematics Pure Mathematics
  FU Huaibing Finance
  FUNG Kwong Man Economics and Finance
  MOK Siu Yan Flora Biology
  NG Ka Yan Frances Physics Pure Physics
  NG Yat Fai Economics
  POW Kwong Yan David Global Business and Finance
  SZE Hoi Ming Ada Management of Organizations
  TO Wai Tsz Marketing
  TONG Hei Man Management of Organizations
  TSOI Chiu Yung Information Systems
  WONG Kai Wai Grace Biochemistry
  YIP Suet Ki Finance and Marketing
Social Science
  CHAN Cheong Mun Management of Organizations
  CHAN Ka Chun Management of Organizations
  CHAN Tsun Kwong Accounting and Management of Organizations
  CHAN Wai Accounting
  CHAN Yee Cheung Pearl Economics and Finance
  CHAN Yik Ting Marketing
  CHENG Yu Yan Jacqueline Information Systems
  CHIU Yik Yin Mathematics Mathematics and Physics
  CHOW Ngai Kuen Management of Organizations and Marketing
  CHOY Yim Ching Marketing
  FUNG Hiu Seng Holly Marketing and Management of Organizations
  FUNG Kwong Man Economics and Finance
  HUI Ying Management of Organizations
  LAU Tin Mei Accounting
  LEE Wai Han Biochemistry
  YING Wai Shan Marketing and Finance
  YIP Chi Tsang Economics
  YIP Ka Yan Chemistry