Congratulations to the 356 undergraduate students who have been placed on the Dean's List for the Fall Semester 2004-05 in recognition of their outstanding academic achievements.

To earn a place on the List, students need a semester grade average of 10.00 or higher from 12 credits completed in the semester, and no failures in any enrolled course. Students who satisfy these requirements receive a letter from the Dean of their school notifying them of their success, and the achievement is recorded on their student transcript.

 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
Biochemistry
  Year 1 DAI Chao
HUANG Siyi
HUANG Zhiguang
KWAN Pak Shing
LEE Wai
LEONG Pou Kuan
LEUNG Kai Kong
ON Kin Fan
WANG Chihao
ZHANG Zijia
  Year 2 CHEN Yue
HO Man Kit Jason
KHO Yik Shing
MAK Ngai Teng
NG Tsz Kin
SZE Kwan Mei
TSE Wan Wai
YEUNG Wai
YU Lan
  Year 3 WONG Pui Man  
Biology
  Year 1 LAM Wai Kwan
MOK Ka Wai
TSE Ka Man
YU Wing Yin
  Year 2 CHI Siu Chung KUM Hiu Fung
  Year 3 CHEUNG Shi Leung  
Chemistry
  Year 1 NG Ho Yuen
NG Tuen Wong
POON Ka Chun
WAN Cheuk Kin
  Year 2 CHAN Chun Wah
FAN Kit Man
KO Sin Man
NG Kwan Yi
TSE Kai San
  Year 3 CHAN Ka Lok
HO Chiu Man
LAU Hon Pun
LI Sin Wan
SIT Hoi Leung
TAM Sau Shan
YUEN Mai Yan
Mathematics
  Preparatory Year XU Yingnan  
  Year 1 JIANG Ning YUEN Chi Hung
Mathematics (Mathematics and IT Education)
  Year 3 LO Chung Kwan  
  Year 4 MAN Sau Ha SIU Wai Kuen
Mathematics Applied Mathematics
  Year 2 CHAN Wing Lun  
Mathematics Business and Management
  Year 1 LEUNG Lai Hang TAM Chun Ho
Mathematics Computer Science
  Year 2 YUAN Yuan  
  Year 3 LEE Ho Fun Kevin  
Mathematics Mathematics and Physics
  Year 1 CHAN Yun Hung
CHEUNG Yun Kuen
XUE Qinqing
Mathematics Mathematics and Physics, and Physics Physics and Mathematics
  Year 2 LEUNG Kin Kwan ZHANG Jian
  Year 3 IP Chi Ho Ivan  
Mathematics Pure Mathematics
  Year 2 CHEUNG Shun LEUNG Hei Yin Victor
  Year 3 CHUNG Siu Chu TAM Kam Fai
Mathematics Statistics
  Year 2 WANG Huanhuan  
  Year 3 FANG Jing  
Physics
  Year 1 CHAN Cheung
HO Cheuk Ting
HO Kin Fai
IP Pui Lam
JIANG Yan
SUM Sung Fung
TSANG Chun Yan Gary
WONG Tsz Chun
Physics Physics and Mathematics
  Year 2 MA Yiping TANG Chin Hang
  Year 3 CHAN Ching Kit
LEE Shiu Hang
TSE Wai Tak
WOO Yan Wa
Physics Physics and Mathematics, and Mathematics Mathematics and Physics
  Year 2 NG Ka Ho  
  Year 3 DAI Lixin LUI Chun Hung
Physics Pure Physics
  Year 1 CHUI On Yan Kris  
  Year 2 WONG Tai Lun  
  Year 3 CHAN Fan Leong
KWAN Wing Nam
SHUM Kwok Yee Kenny
WAN Yanyi
WONG Chi Yan
WONG Chik Him
YIM Shing Yik
Chemical and Bioproduct Engineering
  Year 1 LEE Tsz Yan YEUNG Wai Kit
Chemical and Environmental Engineering
  Year 2 YEUNG Wing Tai  
  Year 3 IP Wui Man LING Tsz Yan
Chemical Engineering
  Year 1 CHAN Lap Pong  
  Year 3 LAM Kit Sang LUK Ka Fai
Chemical Engineering and General Business Management
  Year 2 LAU Sze Yan  
Civil and Structural Engineering
  Year 1 CHAN Man Chak
KWOK Yin
LAM Chun Shing
LAM Man Yue
YEUNG Tin Lun
YIU Chun Fai
YUAN Jie
  Year 2 CHAN Hiu Tik
KWONG Chin Pang
PANG Ning Tai
TSE Yin Man
TSOI Hiu Fung
YAM Wing Kin
YAU Ka Hong
  Year 3 CHOW Wing Yan  
Civil and Structural Engineering, and General Business Management
  Year 1 CHAM Suet Ying CHAN Cheuk Fai Martin
  Year 2 CHENG Wing Hang
LEUNG Chi Chung
TSOI Tsz Shing
Computer Engineering
  Year 1 CHAN Chi Fung Michael
KOU Man Tong
LIN Jialiu
LIN Lin
MA Ka Wai
TU Shing Fat
  Year 2 KWOK Yuk Kit
LAW Man Kay
LIU Chun Hung
LUI Cheuk Pan
MOU Pedro Antonio
TANG Ho Shing
Computer Engineering and General Business Management
  Year 1 FUNG Chi Ho
LAU Ching Yin
LI Kam Ho
WONG Ying Ying
Computer Engineering Honors Research
  Year 1 FANG Rui IU Hing Hing
Computer Science
  Preparatory Year LI Jingwei  
  Year 1 CHAN Wing Yi
CHUNG Ka Kei
HUANG Chi
LEE Sui Ha
  Year 2 CHUN Yui Shing
LEE Man Chung
QIN Mian
  Year 3 LO Kui Yip  
Computer Science (Information Engineering)
  Year 1 REN Dongni
YUE Xiaonan
ZHAO Keliang
  Year 2 CHUNG Kai Lun Peter
HUI Wai Ling
YUNG Sheung Wai
Computer Science and General Business Management
  Year 1 LEUNG Hoi Ying Ivy  
  Year 2 YU Lap Fai  
Electronic Engineering
  Year 1 HO Ngai Yeung
HO Tung Leong
SHEN Haochong
  Year 2 AU Chun Hang NG Kai Kai
Electronic Engineering (Information and Communication Engineering)
  Preparatory Year FEI Wei  
  Year 1 CAO Lu
MA Zhongdan
WANG Qiu
WONG King Yip
  Year 2 CHIN Wing Hong  
Electronic Engineering and General Business Management
  Year 1 CHEUNG Wut Lik
LING Jovian
SIU Man Lung
Industrial Engineering and Engineering Management
  Year 2 CHAN Wai Chu LUI Wai Cheung
Industrial Engineering and Engineering Management, and General Business Management
  Year 2 SZE Hiu Wing  
Logistics Management
  Year 2 CHOW Ka Kin
CHUI Yun Chuen
YOU Jianshu
Mechanical Engineering
  Year 1 CHEUNG Chun Ping LEE Yat Ho
  Year 2 CHAN Tsz Tung
CHEUNG Kwok Fung
CHING Wai Lok
LI Chuan Ho
LI Wing Long
NG Kwun Pan
Mechanical Engineering (Building Services)
  Year 1 LI Yan Ki YEUNG Kei Chun
  Year 2 CHOI Sok I NG Yuk Wa
Mechanical Engineering and General Business Management
  Year 1 LAU Wai Yin  
  Year 2 WU Kin Mo  
Accounting
  Year 1 CHEN Chi Yung
CHEUNG Hiu Tan
CHOI Sheung Hang
HEUNG Siu Hing
HON Tsz Lai
HUNG Mau Kin
LAI Ming Yan
LAM Lap Keung

LAW Ka Wai
LO Ka Leong
POON Yin Wing
SOU Cho Lee
TANG Hung Kit
WONG Cheuk Man
YICK Hau Yee
ZHANG Wei

  Year 2 CHEUNG Wai Kei
KWONG Ka Leung
LAM Kan Wai
LEUNG Po Yee Bowie
YU Wing Han
  Year 3 BIAN Kewen
CHAU Chi Han
CHAU Yuk Ying
CHIU Sin Kam
CHOW Cheuk Yin Edward
KEUNG Lan Fan
LAI Chun Kit
LAM Ho Man
LAM Oi Mei
LAU Nga Yuk
LAU Shuk Ting
LAU Tin Mei
LEE Man Nga
LEE Yu Ting Scarlett
LUI Wing Yee
NG Ngar Lok Ricky
POON Sze Man
TAM Wing Chuk
TANG Wing Sze
WONG Suk Fan
XUE Hansu
YU Yan Lo
YUEN Sze Chai
ZUO Luo
Accounting and Economics
  Year 3 CHEUNG Chi Mau  
Business Administration
  Preparatory Year LIU Hao
YAO Yao
YU Ji
  Year 1 CHAN Chun Ning
CHAU Pui Tin
CHING Yuet Wa
CHOW Chih-lok Philip
HUANG Jieying
KASEGER Melanie
LAM Kwok Ho
LEE Ching Yee
LEE Din Yung Joseph
LEE Wai Sum
LI Man
LI Ximeng
LIU Yik Chun
LO Ming Wan
LO Wai Hang
MA Ching Yan
MAK Wing Lun
PANG Wing Kin
PENG Shisi
TSANG Lai Yi
WEI Wei
WONG Yee Yan Joseph
WU Dimian
ZHU Qing
ZHU Zhenyi
Economics and Finance (BSc Program)
  Year 1 BU Nanyang
CHU Ching Man Karen
LEE Keng Ho
LIU Yifei
WEN Lihua
XUE Fei
  Year 2 CHENG Kit Ying
FANG Xiyuan
TSANG Tin Ho
ZHANG Nan
  Year 3 CHAN Yee Cheung Pearl
CHEUNG Galleo
CHU Pak Sun Felix
WONG Yee Man
YEUNG Kwok Nam
Finance
  Year 2 LEUNG Him Chun
LI Siyuan
SIU Kam Wa
TAM Ka Wing
  Year 3 FUNG Kit Man
HUANG Ka Ming
LAM Chun Yu Iestyn
LAM Wing Yee
LEE Ching Hung

LEUNG Chuk Kwan
NG Siu Nam
WONG Yin Kei
YIP Suet Ki

Global Business
  Year 1 CHEN Hei Yuet Susan
CHING Wing Kwan
HO Yu Hei
HOR Sai Tat
PANG Ka Yin
TANG Chun Wai Nelson
WONG Po Yee
YUNG Hoi Hei
  Year 2 CHAN I Yuen
CHAN Siu Lim
CHENG Tsun Shui
CHEUNG Ka Ping
CHOW Yiu Keung
CHU Tsz Ying
FABIANI Omesh Ashok
FU Ka Chun
HO Ming Wai
HUI Kan Sum Fiona
HUI Yik Pan
LEUNG Sin Yeng Winnie
MAK Kai Ting
MOK Ka Wai Katherine
  Year 3 CHAN Ming Yui
CHOI Kar Lam
HO Lai Ha
KWOK Ka Ki
POW Kwong Yan David
TING Wai Chun David
Global Business and Finance
  Year 3 CHUNG Chi Ho  
Information Systems
  Year 1 FAN Ka Yan  
  Year 2 NG Siu Fung TAM Chung Ho
  Year 3 CHOI Pui Shan
HUNG Ting Kwan
LAU Daniel
SUM Ka Ho Stanley
WONG Ka Wai
YEUNG Wing Ki
Management of Organizations
  Year 3 LEE Tung Yan Derek  
Marketing
  Year 2 CHAN Mei Fung
LEUNG Wing Shan
WONG Man Wai
  Year 3 CHAN Wing Yan Vivian
IP Ka Wai
LAI Sheung Yee
LI Yee Man
NG Ka Man
TANG Pik Ki Doyle
WONG Chun Ki
YAN Hoi Ling
YING Wai Shan
YIP Sau Yan
YUEN Hiu Nga
Operations Management
  Year 3 CHAO Sai Man YIP Fong Ting
Quantitative Finance
  Year 1 CHAN Ting Yuet
LEE Chun Man
LI Cheuk Wun
LI Chi Yuen
TANG Ho Lun
TANG Pak Yan
WONG Kwun Man
YEUNG Wai Ip
YUNG Man Fung
In some cases, the grade average for a semester cannot be finalized until after the following semester.
 
Applied Physics Management Science
  Year 1 LI Tsan Ki  
Biochemistry
  Year 1 HUANG Weizi
KHO Yik Shing
MAK Ngai Teng
NG Tsz Kin
SZE Kwan Mei
  Year 2 CHENG Shan Amy
LAU Faye
LEUNG Hoi Ying
SIU Ho On
WONG Kai Wai Grace
WONG Pui Man
Biology
  Year 2 CHAU King Lok
CHENG Yan Kit
CHEUNG Kwok Leung
LAU Kwok Wai
MOK Siu Yan Flora
TSE Pui Ying
WONG Ying Chun
Chemistry
  Year 1 FAN Kit Man  
  Year 2 CHAN Ka Lok
LI Yau Man
YIP King Yee
Mathematics
  Preparatory Year XUE Qinqing  
Mathematics (Mathematics and IT Education)
  Year 2 LO Chung Kwan  
  Year 3 SHEA Man SIU Wai Kuen
Mathematics Computer Science
  Year 1 YUAN Yuan  
  Year 2 LEE Ho Fun Kevin  
Mathematics Mathematics and Physics, and Physics Physics and Mathematics
  Year 1 ZHANG Jian  
  Year 2 CHIU Yik Yin WONG Tsz Wai
Mathematics Pure Mathematics
  Year 2 FONG Tsz Ho TAM Kam Fai
Physics Physics and Mathematics
  Year 1 MA Yiping
NG Ka Ho
TANG Chin Hang
  Year 2 LUI Chun Hung  
Physics Physics and Mathematics, and Mathematics Mathematics and Physics
  Year 2 DAI Lixin  
Physics Physics and Science Education
  Year 2 TSANG Heung Wing  
Physics Pure Physics
  Year 1 CHAN Chi Hung
HAN Tianheng
PANG Tin Yau
  Year 2 HAU Wing Yu
KWAN Wing Nam
LAW Nga Lam
LEE Fung Ying
LEE Shiu Hang
  Year 3 WONG Kin Chiu  
Chemical and Environmental Engineering
  Year 2 IP Wui Man  
Chemical Engineering
  Year 1 LAU Yeuk Tin  
  Year 2 LUK Ka Fai  
Chemical Engineering and General Business Management
  Year 1 LAU Sze Yan  
Civil and Environmental Engineering
  Year 1 PANG Tak Tim  
Civil and Structural Engineering
  Year 3 NG Kwun Kin  
Computer Engineering
  Preparatory Year LIN Lin  
  Year 1 KWOK Yuk Kit
LAU Ka Yan
LAW Man Kay
LEE Ka Wing
LEE Kwan Kin
LUI Cheuk Pan
TANG Ho Shing
WONG Long Sing
  Year 2 LAI Kai Ming  
Computer Science
  Year 1 LEUNG Hiu Wik Eric LEUNG Yeuk Shan
  Year 2 AU Chi Kwong LO Kwok Chu
Computer Science (Information Engineering) Networking
  Year 2 TING Cham Ho  
Electronic Engineering
  Preparatory Year SHEN Haochong XUE Fei
  Year 1 LO Ming Yam NG Kai Kai
  Year 3 CHOW Thomas  
Electronic Engineering (Information and Communication Engineering)
  Preparatory Year MA Zhongdan WANG Qiu
  Year 1 CHIN Wing Hong
DENG Guangyao
NONG Xiujing
Industrial Engineering and Engineering Management, and General Business Management
  Year 1 SZE Hiu Wing  
Logistics Management
  Year 1 CHUI Yun Chuen TSANG Ngo Ming
Mechanical Engineering
  Year 2 CHOW King Yin  
Accounting
  Year 1 CHU Po Ying
CHUNG Ka Wai
CHUNG Shui Hau
HO Sek Yan
KWONG Ka Leung
LAM Kan Wai
LAM Yuk Wa
LEE Yu Sum
WONG Ho Yin
WONG Ka Ho
YIU Chun Fai
YU Wing Han
YUEN Wing Fung
  Year 2 LAU Tin Mei  
  Year 3 CHAN Chun Pan
LEUNG Kit Mui
NG Shan Shan
SO Wan Sze Jacqueline
Accounting and Finance
  Year 3 LEUNG Shuk Mei  
Business Administration
  Year 1 CHENG Pik Wan
CHEUNG Ling Yin
DOU Chi Yan Michelle
FANG Lin
GAO Wenjie
GUO Wei
KWAN Yuen Han
LAM Chun Wing
LAW Chi Yan Marianne
LI Siyuan
LING Su Hsien
MA Yim Hung
TAM Ka Wing
Economics and Finance (BSc Program)
  Year 1 LAM Shuk Kwan TSANG Tin Ho
  Year 2 NG Wung Lik  
  Year 3 TSE Ka Hei  
Finance
  Year 2 CHUI Chun Pong
KAN Man Yi
WAN Hoi Ning
Global Business
  Year 1 MOK Ka Wai Katherine WONG Wing Yan Jennifer
Information Systems
  Year 2 HUNG Ting Kwan  
Management of Organizations
  Year 2 LEE Tung Yan Derek  
Marketing
  Year 2 SIU Chun Yin Merry  
Marketing and Management of Organizations
  Year 3 YU Man Ki